Accident Summary Nr: 142254.015 - Employee fractures skull in fall from ladder changing bulb
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1570241.015 | 12/25/2021 | 721110 | Ssg, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 25, 2021, an employee was changing a compact fluorescent bulb in a bathroom from a six foot ladder. The employee fell and hit his head fracturing his skull and requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570241.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |