Accident Summary Nr: 148575.015 - Employee Is Killed By Electrocution While Installing Outdoor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1613011.015 | 08/05/2022 | 238210 | 596 Network Corp. |
Abstract: At 3:20 p.m. on August 4, 2022, an employee was installing outdoor electric landscape lighting. The employee sustained an electric shock from the low voltage electrical work and was killed by electrocution.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1613011.015 | 25 | M | Fatality |