Accident Summary Nr: 200074946 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Hydraulic Lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316414960 | 03/02/2012 | 7699 | 811310 | Brunner Equipment Llc |
Abstract: On February 21, 2012, Employee #1 was repairing a hydraulic lift when it fell on him. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316414960 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |