Accident Summary Nr: 99730.015 - Employee receives electric shock while replacing light balla
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1269528.015 | 10/11/2017 | 561311 | Premier Workforce Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on October 9, 2017, am employee was working from a ladder to replace the ballast of a light fixture. During work, the employee received an electric shock and fell from the ladder. The employee sustained burns to one of his fingers and multiple contusions, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1269528.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |