Accident Summary Nr: 116564.015 - Forklift parked with raise forks kills employee
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1403545.015 | 05/22/2019 | 424410 | Labatt Food Service Llc |
Abstract: At 12:40 p.m. on May 22, 2019, an employee was driving a tugger when the employee drove into a parked forklift with the forks in the air and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1403545.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |