[Federal Register Volume 82, Number 5 (Monday, January 9, 2017)]
[…] In the absence of additional comment, OSHA is not including any costs
  for washing facilities in the FEA.
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

      \34\ OSHA's shipyard standard at 29 CFR 1915.58(e) requires
  handwashing facilities "at or adjacent to each toilet facility"
  and "equipped with . . . running water and soap, or with waterless
  skin-cleansing agents that are capable of . . . neutralizing the
  contaminants to which the employee may be exposed." OSHA's
  construction standard at 29 CFR 1926.51(f)(1) requires "adequate
  washing facilities for employees engaged in . . . operations where
  contaminants may be harmful to the employees. Such facilities shall
  be in near proximity to the worksite and shall be so equipped as to
  enable employees to remove such substances."
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

      OSHA's shipyard standard at 29 CFR 1915.58(e) requires handwashing
  facilities "at or adjacent to each toilet facility" and "equipped
  with . . . running water and soap, or with waterless skin-cleansing
  agents that are capable of . . . neutralizing the contaminants to which
  the employee may be exposed." OSHA's construction standard at 29 CFR
  1926.51(f)(1) requires "adequate washing facilities for employees
  engaged in . . . operations where contaminants may be harmful to the
  employees. Such facilities shall be in near proximity to the worksite
  and shall be so equipped as to enable employees to remove such
  substances."


      The Agency has determined that the long-term rental of modular
  units was representative of costs for a range of reasonable approaches
  to comply with the change room part of the provision. Alternatively,
  employers could renovate and rearrange their work areas in order to